Introduction

The site is owned and operated by InTouch Games Limited with registered office at Fountain House, Great Cornbow, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3BL. The company number is 04629082.

When this policy mentions “InTouch Games”, “we”, “us”, “our”, all of the following terms refer to InTouch Games Limited.

The Data Protection Officer is responsible for data protection. You can contact by emailing at [email protected] or by writing to them at Fountain House, Great Cornbow, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3BL.

We may update, amend or modify this policy from time to time. Any change in this policy will depend on current and future applicable data protection laws, business requirements and any modification to this website including the addition of new features.

This policy was last updated on 01/05/2019

Purpose Of This Policy

The objective of this policy is to give clear indications on how InTouch Games processes your personal data when you visit this website and become a partner with us. It also gives you the necessary information with regards to the way your personal data is being processed when:

Data Protection Laws

We process your personal data in line with current applicable UK legislation and more specifically: The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR 2016), The Data Protection Act (DPA 2018), The Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (PECR 2003).

If you are located overseas, your personal data will also be processed in line with the above regulations and regardless of your geographical location.

Consent

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, consent should be given in a positive and affirmative way by individuals who share their personal data with organisations. According to the European Data Protection Directive, consent means: “any freely given specific and informed indication of his wishes by which the data subject signifies his agreement to personal data relating to him being processed.”

When you submit your personal data on the website to become an InTouch Games partner, you must accept the terms and condition agreement. With regards to marketing content, you will have the option to opt-in for such communications. Please note that you are free to opt-out from marketing at any time if you do not wish to receive marketing communications anymore. Your data will be retained according to our data retention policy and it will only be processed for the purposes that we have detailed in section 6 of this policy.

Data Collected

We gather a certain amount of personal data from the website. This data is the data that you submit to us on the “Join” section when you decide to become an InTouch Games partner. Please note that only certain fields are mandatory (those marked with a red star). However, if you decide to input data in a field that is not mandatory, we will also collect and process that data.

In order to become an InTouch Games partner, we have a business requirement to collect and process the following data: